Election results by Parishes,7 May 2015

Sefton Parish Council Elections - Thursday 7th May, 2015

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Aintree Village (North Ward) Jack Colbert Aintree Rate Payers Association
Albert Collins Aintree Rate Payers Association
Stephen Andrew Gent Aintree Rate Payers Association
Neil Kelly Aintree Rate Payers Association
Geoff Payne Aintree Rate Payers Association
Aintree Village (South Ward) Godfrey Downey Aintree Rate Payers Association
Colette Margaret Forrest Aintree Rate Payers Association
Fred Forrest Aintree Rate Payers Association
Peter Gill Aintree Rate Payers Association
Ian Morton-Woods Aintree Rate Payers Association
Raymond Preston Aintree Rate Payers Association
Anne Morton Woods Aintree Rate Payers Association
Formby (Harington Ward) Roy Broadbent Conservative Party
Michael Coles Conservative Party
Denise Dutton Conservative Party
Pat Gwyther Community Action Not Party Politics
Mavis Hearn Conservative Party
Tony Price Conservative Party
Paul Graham Wiencke Community Action Not Party Politics
Liz Williams Community Action Not Party Politics
Formby (Ravenmeols Ward) Derek Colin Baxter Community Action Not Party Politics
Maria Bennett Community Action Not Party Politics
Dawn Brodie Community Action Not Party Politics
David Irving Community Action Not Party Politics
Bob McCann Community Action Not Party Politics
Bernie Prescott Community Action Not Party Politics
Frank Stinner The Labour Party
Hightown Tim Asbury
Jane Drake
Peter Edmund Walker
David Warren
Ince Blundell Parish Councillor Michael Dean Ashton
Parish Councillor Roger Jenkins
Parish Councillor Michael Joseph Mansour
Parish Councillor Robert Leslie Waugh
Little Altcar Parish Councillor Anne Ibbs
Parish Councillor Paul Murphy Independent
Lydiate (North Ward) Lesley A Owens The Labour Party
Edie Pope Liberal Democrats
Lydiate (South Ward) Mark Courtney Liberal Democrats
Mark Vincent McNulty The Labour Party
Andy Wilson The Labour Party
Lydiate (West Ward) John Christopher Bailey The Labour Party
Rob Owens The Labour Party
Adrian E Owens The Labour Party
Tony Robertson Liberal Democrats
Maghull (East Ward) Joan Deegan The Labour Party
Mike Leggett The Labour Party
Denise Mullen The Labour Party
John Anthony Sayers The Labour Party
Hannah Victoria Smith The Labour Party
Maghull (North Ward) Rodney Alan Deegan The Labour Party
Paul James Hart The Labour Party
Patrick McKinley The Labour Party
Jack Roughley The Labour Party
Jenny Southern The Labour Party
Maghull (South Ward) Clare Carragher The Labour Party
Jonathan Michael Desmond The Labour Party
Maghull (West Ward) Maurice John Byrne The Labour Party
Chris Carlsen The Labour Party
Caroline Esterson The Labour Party
Melling Ronald Christopher Baker
Dawn Beaumont
Alan Matthew Brown
Danny Burns
Tony Carr
Philip Benjamin Chadwick
Patricia Helen Clatworthy
Gordon Harrison
Barbara Elizabeth Karran
Gerry Lee
Chad Wayne Thompson
Sefton and Lunt (North Ward) Marie Duffy
Ann McKeating
Julie Williams
Sefton and Lunt (South Ward) Barry Draper
Carol Jones
Bill Rushton
Charles White
Thornton Ken Hounsell
David Leslie Miles
Patricia Ann Olsen
Anthony Charles Pengelly